ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports


Softball
Register User Options
Site: Forum:


Post New topic Post New Poll Post Reply   Page 1

Previous Topic | Next Topic | Back to Topics


First team infield: Emily Byers, Soph., Free State; Morgan Byrn, Jr., Lawrence; Elizabeth Leonard, Sr., Olathe East; Mikayala Warren, Sr., Olathe Northwest; Kelsey Wright, Sr., Olathe Northwest.


First team outfield: Emily Bermel, Jr., Free State; McKenna Davis, Sr., Olathe East; Kenzie Garvin, Jr., Lawrence; Erin McGinley, Sr., SM East.


First team catcher: Reagan Hathaway, Jr., Olathe Northwest; Maddie McCracken, Jr., Olathe North.


First team pitchers: Allison Stewart, Sr., Olathe East; Lexi Storrer, Soph., Olathe South; Rowan Turner, Sr., SM East.


First team designated player: Sammi Bates, Soph., Olathe South.


First team utility player: Haylee McGhee, Fr., Olathe East; Jolona Shield, Jr., Lawrence.


Second team infield: Maddie Abbs, Sr., Olathe North; Kristen Gile, Sr., Lawrence; Kristina Jaderborg, Jr., SM Northwest; Sophie Taylor, Soph., Lawrence; Abby Weber, Soph., Olathe South.


Second team outfield: Maddie Boland, Soph., Olathe Northwest; Halle England, Fr., Olathe Northwest; Kennedy Poro, Jr., Olathe East; Remington Samuels, Sr., Free State.


Second team catcher: Kala Holder, Soph., Olathe South; Christina Mountain, Jr., SM South.


Second team pitchers: Natalie Hamm, Fr., Olathe Northwest; Mackenzie Saulnier, Jr., Olathe Northwest; Megan Sumonja, Jr., Lawrence.


Second team designated player: Delaney Brewer, Soph., SM Northwest.


Second team utility players: Bailey Boxberger, Soph., Olathe South; Abby King, Sr., SM South.


Honorable mention: Free State: Whitney Rothwell, Kylie Cobb; Lawrence: Andrea Mills, Marly Carmona; SM East: Shelby Harvey, Savannah Bellem; SM North: Courtney Humphreys, Chloe Green; SM South: Maggie Reid, Sidney Holler; SM Northwest: Lindsey Marcus, Taylor Roberts; SM West: Ashley Mercer, Dela Boyd; Olathe East: Sayde Woten, Kaylee Byers; Olathe North: Courtney Nemechek, Kayla Peak; Olathe Northwest: Kaity Kukowski, Mady Young; Olathe South: Alana Renshaw, Tristyn Delgado; Leavenworth: Layne Broeker, Anastasia Lucas.


Newcomer of the Year: Sophie Taylor, Soph., Lawrence.


Player of the Year: Reagan Hathaway, Jr., Olathe Northwest.


Coach of the Year: Mike Allen, Olathe South.

This post was edited on 5/23 11:55 AM by Hovpen

5/23 11:11 AM | IP: Logged

Please post the name of the league in the subject as you reply to this post, then list the team.  DO NOT comment about any of the league teams in this thread.  If you wish to comment start another thread and keep it respectful.   Thanks in advance.
5/23 11:48 AM | IP: Logged
Posted by gcoper33 up above, but I screwed it up trying to merge it here.   Anyway, this is the team a second time.



First team infield: Emily Byers, Soph., Free State; Morgan Byrn, Jr., Lawrence; Elizabeth Leonard, Sr., Olathe East; Mikayala Warren, Sr., Olathe Northwest; Kelsey Wright, Sr., Olathe Northwest.


First team outfield: Emily Bermel, Jr., Free State; McKenna Davis, Sr., Olathe East; Kenzie Garvin, Jr., Lawrence; Erin McGinley, Sr., SM East.


First team catcher: Reagan Hathaway, Jr., Olathe Northwest; Maddie McCracken, Jr., Olathe North.


First team pitchers: Allison Stewart, Sr., Olathe East; Lexi Storrer, Soph., Olathe South; Rowan Turner, Sr., SM East.


First team designated player: Sammi Bates, Soph., Olathe South.


First team utility player: Haylee McGhee, Fr., Olathe East; Jolona Shield, Jr., Lawrence.


Second team infield: Maddie Abbs, Sr., Olathe North; Kristen Gile, Sr., Lawrence; Kristina Jaderborg, Jr., SM Northwest; Sophie Taylor, Soph., Lawrence; Abby Weber, Soph., Olathe South.


Second team outfield: Maddie Boland, Soph., Olathe Northwest; Halle England, Fr., Olathe Northwest; Kennedy Poro, Jr., Olathe East; Remington Samuels, Sr., Free State.


Second team catcher: Kala Holder, Soph., Olathe South; Christina Mountain, Jr., SM South.


Second team pitchers: Natalie Hamm, Fr., Olathe Northwest; Mackenzie Saulnier, Jr., Olathe Northwest; Megan Sumonja, Jr., Lawrence.


Second team designated player: Delaney Brewer, Soph., SM Northwest.


Second team utility players: Bailey Boxberger, Soph., Olathe South; Abby King, Sr., SM South.


Honorable mention: Free State: Whitney Rothwell, Kylie Cobb; Lawrence: Andrea Mills, Marly Carmona; SM East: Shelby Harvey, Savannah Bellem; SM North: Courtney Humphreys, Chloe Green; SM South: Maggie Reid, Sidney Holler; SM Northwest: Lindsey Marcus, Taylor Roberts; SM West: Ashley Mercer, Dela Boyd; Olathe East: Sayde Woten, Kaylee Byers; Olathe North: Courtney Nemechek, Kayla Peak; Olathe Northwest: Kaity Kukowski, Mady Young; Olathe South: Alana Renshaw, Tristyn Delgado; Leavenworth: Layne Broeker, Anastasia Lucas.


Newcomer of the Year: Sophie Taylor, Soph., Lawrence.


Player of the Year: Reagan Hathaway, Jr., Olathe Northwest.


Coach of the Year: Mike Allen, Olathe South.

This post was edited on 5/23 11:57 AM by Hovpen

5/23 11:56 AM | IP: Logged

2014 CKL League Champions ? Pratt Greenbacks


 


All-League Team


FIRST TEAM


o    Second Team


Honorable Mention


 


Outfielders


SAMANTHA STALLBAUMER 11 (U) Haven


BAILEY GILLIG 12 (U) Pratt


BRENNA LUTSCHG 12 Lyons


EMILY JOST 11 Hillsboro


o    Dakota Jones 12 Pratt


o    Madison Bangert 12 Kingman


o    Aryzona Becker 11 Hesston


o    Caroline Winslow 12 Hesston


Deanna Lutschg 11 Lyons


 


Catcher


BRANDI NOWAK 11 Hillsboro


o    Savanah Buntemeyer 11 Pratt


Chelsey Riffel 11 Sterling


Kelsey Wilson 10 Kingman


Katie Schrag 12 Haven


 


First Base


DESTANI GARTEN 10 Pratt


o    Jurnee Gregg 12 Smoky Valley


Brooke Johnson 11 Lyons


Shannon Heiser 10 Hillsboro


 


Second Base


SHELBY DAVIS 10 Haven


o    Madison Klein 11 Hillsboro


Bre Becker 10 Pratt


Morgan Michaelis 10 Lyons


Morgan Loder 12 Smoky Valley


 


Third Base


KATELYNN STUCKY 10 Haven


o    Allie Weber 11 Hillsboro


Kelsey Potter-Smith 10 Pratt


 


 


Short Stop


DANAE BINA 12 Hillsboro


o    Brenna McClure 11 Lyons


Sada Smith 11 Kingman


Lauren Rambat 12 Pratt


Kylah Comley 10 Sterling


 


Pitchers


BRITTNEY HILL 12 (U) Pratt


JULIE SINCLAIR 11 (U) Hillsboro


AUBREY HOLLINGER 12 Lyons


KYLEE DAVIS 12 Haven


o    Brynne Stockman 9 Smoky Valley


o    Bailey Brawner 9 Haven


o    Laura Pineda 10 Lyons


o    Paige Kelley 10 Kingman


o    Emma Horsch 9 Sterling


Marissa Stewart 12 Nickerson


 


Designated Player


JACY UMMEL 10 HAVEN (U)


o    Keni Campbell 11 Smoky Valley


Brooke Theis 9 Pratt


 


Utility Player


LAUREN RAMBAT 12 Pratt


o    Kylah Comley 10 Sterling


Jacy Ummel 10 Haven


Megan Voth 12 Hesston


Sarah Stallings 10 Sterling


 


 

6/2 1:44 PM | IP: Logged

All-League softball

City League


First team


P ? Brittany Finney, jr., Carroll


P ? Jessi Haffner, sr., Carroll


C ? Lauren Buchanan, jr., Carroll


1B ? Kaylie Ines, sr., Southeast


MI ? Morgan Balderas, sr., Carroll


MI ? Jordan Shartz, so., Carroll


3B ? Madison Miller, fr., Carroll


OF ? Kaylee Burgett, sr., Northwest


OF ? Lily Channel, sr., Kapaun


OF ? Hunter Hogan, sr., Carroll


U ? Kylie Fox, jr., Southeast


Coach of the year: Steve Harshberger, Carroll; Loren Scarbrough, Southeast.


Second team


P ? Mary Henning, sr., Northwest; Kimberly Rose, jr., South. C ? Lyndi McIntyre, sr., Northwest. 1B ? Erica Edison, sr., Northwest. MI ? Kiana Grim, sr., Southeast; Tori Rose, sr., South. 3B ? Caitlin Savage, sr., Northwest. OF ? Leisle Hoffman, jr., Carroll; Molly McNeil, so., Kapaun; Stephanie Nutt, jr., North. U ? Abby Sauber, so., Carroll.


Honorable mention


P ? Alex Jennings, jr., Northwest; Kody Ross, fr., Kapaun; Aspen Salinas, fr., North; Lauryn Schooler, sr., Southeast; Caitlin Sloan, so., Heights; Hannah Wilson, jr., East. 1B ? Abbigail Brewster, sr., South; Liz Dwyer, sr., Kapaun; Imandria Franklin, sr., West; Ysenya Salinas, so., North; Regan Self, so., Heights. MI ? Kassidy Blevins, fr., Northwest; Adrienne Esposito, jr., Kapaun; Olivia Ferdin, jr., East; Kayla Graff, so., South; Malyna Reyes, sr., South. 3B ? Alli Gardner, so., Kapaun; Gretchen Maddo, sr., Heights; Bria Russell, jr., South. OF ? Mackenzie Cline, so., Heights; Meghan Gutierrez, fr., Carroll; Hayley Johnson, fr., North; Eleanie Turner, sr., Southeast. U ? Madison Daily, sr., Northwest; Kylie Hall, sr., East; Bailey Holm, sr., Kapaun; Fiona Jaime, fr., Heights; LaShaya Lawrie, so., East; Brooke Schock, sr., West; Callie Trevino, fr., North.

6/2 2:34 PM | IP: Logged


Division I


First team


P ? Ashlynn Godown, jr., Derby


P ? Megan Grimes, jr., Maize


P ? Caitlin Randolph, sr., Maize


C ? Lexi Eisenbart, jr., Maize


1B ? Alison Rassette, jr., Salina South


2B ? Tyler Downs, jr., Maize


SS ? Shayla Degarmo, jr., Hutchinson


3B ? Makaila Martinez, jr., Campus


OF ? Morgan Bryant, sr., Salina South


OF ? Emily Griggs, sr., Maize


OF ? Kenzie Young, so., Derby


OF ? Emily Wessel, jr., Hutchinson


DP ? Adrianna Divine, jr., Campus


DP ? Olivia Giroux, so., Salina South


U ? Kacva Hulty, so., Hutchinson


Player of the year ? Emily Griggs, sr., Maize


Coach of the year ? Jenny Meirowsky, Maize


Second team


P ? Taja Casanova, so., Hutchinson; Hailey Champman, so., Salina South; Carly Gum, jr., Derby; Breanna Hogan, jr., Salina South. C ? Paige Parker, so., Salina South. 1B ? Natalie Madder, jr., Derby. 2B ? Izzie Godina, so., Hutchinson; Olivia Streit, so., Salina South. SS ? Allie Jurgensen, so., Maize. 3B ? Emma Eck, fr., Maize. OF ? Gabby Harding, sr., Maize; Cadie O'Donnell, sr., Salina South; Celina Perez, fr., Newton; Kourtney Richardson, jr., Derby. DP ? Madison Wright, so., Maize. U ? Maura Glatczak, fr., Maize.


Honorable mention


C ? Andrea Gerstenkorn, jr., Campus; Alexis Southern, sr., Newton; Lindsay Webb, so., Derby. 1B ? Allie Pierce, so., Hutchinson. 2B ? Jessica Motes, jr., Newton; Kasie Smith, so., Salina Central. SS ? Ashlee Mayorga, fr., Salina Central; Tori Miller, sr., Derby; Megan Vahattan, so., Campus. 3B ? Taylor Burns, jr., Newton; Haley Thomason, so., Salina Central. OF ? Sierrah Baffa, so., Salina Central; Kori Tullis, so., Derby. U ? Courtney Sanders, fr., Campus.

6/2 2:35 PM | IP: Logged


Division III


First team


P ? Haley Hayes, jr., Mulvane


P ? Madison Hoffman, jr., McPherson


P ? Peyton Wheeler, jr., Rose Hill


C ? Bailey Holt, sr., Mulvane


1B ? Hannah Marshall, jr., McPherson


2B ? Brileigh Ballinger, jr., Mulvane


SS ? Chelsey Kerr, so., McPherson


3B ? Breanna Pingry, sr., Winfield


OF ? Devan Diediker, sr., Winfield


OF ? Baylee Rial, jr., Buhler


OF ? Dani Sherwin, so., Rose Hill


OF ? Kylie Simpson, sr., Rose Hill


DP ? Kiley White, jr., Mulvane


U ? Madison Hoffman, jr., McPherson


MVP ? Bailey Holt, Mulvane


Coach of the year ? Kim Waltman, Rose Hill


Second team


P ? Katelyn Ellis, sr., Mulvane; Kelsey Phillips, so., Winfield. C ? Kerry Murphy, fr., Winfield. 1B ? Tysha Henning, so., Winfield. 2B ? Gracy Feil, fr., McPherson. SS ? Ashley Wilson, jr., Mulvane. 3B ? Destynee Donaldson, sr., Mulvane. OF ? Jenna Groene, so., Winfield. U ? Kendra Baldridge, so., Rose Hill; Logan Morrow, sr., El Dorado.


Honorable mention


C ? Shelby Simmons, sr., Rose Hill; Kayla Smith, jr., El Dorado; Jasmine Wann, jr., McPherson. 1B ? Loryn Boll, jr., Buhler; Shelby Endres, sr., Mulvane. 2B ? Ally Hovey, sr., Winfield; Shanae Strate, jr., Rose Hill. SS ? Sarah Hammer, fr., Winfield. 3B ? Kate Shields, sr., Rose Hill. U ? Marissa Axelson, sr., McPherson; Destiny Bowlin, so., El Dorado.

6/2 2:36 PM | IP: Logged


First team


P ? Taylor Bugner, sr., Andale


P ? Megan Hays, jr., Augusta


P ? Sarah Teufel, so., Clearwater


C ? Casady Marlnee, sr., Augusta


1B ? Brooke Eberhardt, jr., Augusta


2B ? Hayley Reibenspies, so., Clearwater


SS ? Bryna Vogel, sr., Clearwater


3B ? Katy Nordman, sr., Augusta


OF ? Carley Phillips, so., Augusta


OF ? Ashton Reynolds, so., Andale


OF ? Kylie Wesbrooks, jr., Augusta


OF ? Reagan Wilson, so., Circle


DP ? MaCray Bugner, so., Andale


U ? Abby Tipton, sr., Augusta


MVP ? Bryna Vogel, Clearwater


Coach of the year ? Shane Steinkamp, Augusta


Second team


P ? Amanda Connell, sr., Circle; Jade Dry, jr., Wellington; Brooke Eberhardt, jr., Augusta; Kaitlin Ellis, jr., Andale. C ? Bayley Horsch, jr., Andale. 1B ? Charlie Troll, jr., Clearwater. 2B ? Bridget Bergkamp, sr., Andale. SS ? Morgan Kirk, jr., Augusta. 3B ? Carlie McComb, sr., Wellington. OF ? Peyton Adams, jr., Wellington; Elise Oberlechner, so., Clearwater; Landry Wilson, sr., Andale; Kylie Winsor, so., Andale. U ? Baylee DeJarnett, so., Wellington; Sydney Warren, so., Clearwater.


Honorable mention


P ? Nicole Becker, jr., Augusta. C ? Morgan Baughman, fr., Circle; Kylee House, sr., Clearwater. 1B ? Caley Brand, so., Circle; Dani Neville, sr., Andale. 2B ? Kaitlyn Tosh, so., Circle. SS ? Ryleigh Buck, so., Wellington; Caylie Kifer, so., Circle. OF ? Erin King, jr., Clearwater; Brooke Toedman, so., Circle. U ? Bailey Bugner, fr., Andale.

6/2 2:38 PM | IP: Logged

Heart of America


First team


P ? Kristen Knackstedt, sr., Inman


P ? Madison Schuman, fr., Ell-Saline


P ? Danielle Sprinkle, sr., Ell-Saline


C ? Sesely Omli, sr., Ell-Saline


INF ? Olivia Giffin, sr., Sedgwick


INF ? Chelsey Knight, fr., Moundridge


INF ? Kayla Mesh, jr., Hutchinson Trinity


INF ? Krystan Miller, jr., Inman


OF ? Shannon Galliher, jr., Hutchinson Trinity


OF ? Sydney Omli, fr., Ell-Saline


OF ? Darby Wikoff, jr., Ell-Saline


DH ? Jessica Knoeber, so., Hutchinson Trinity


U ? Elizabeth Ratzlaff, jr., Moundridge


Second team


P ? Megan Richmond, sr., Marion. C ? Courtney Jenkins, sr., Inman. INF ? Ashlyn Bird, so., Ell-Saline; Shelby Felvus, fr., Marion; Baleigh Griffin, fr., Ell-Saline; Alleigh Weems, jr., Ell-Saline. OF ? Claudia Giffin, sr., Sedgwick; Shyla Harris, so., Marion; Jennifer Likes, sr., Canton-Galva. DH ? Michelle Schrag, jr., Mounridge. U ? Erika Smith, sr., Canton-Galva.


Honorable mention


P ? Holly Burt, sr., Bennington. C ? Taylor Bollinger, sr., Sedgwick; Baylie Blouin, jr., Moundridge. INF ? Lauren Ballantyne, sr., Canton-Galva; Robyn Galliher, so., Hutchinson Trinity; Kayla Kroupa, so., Marion. OF ? Alyson Gordon, sr., Inman.

6/2 2:38 PM | IP: Logged
2014 All-Pioneer League Softball Team

1st Team

Moriah Kayhill - Wellsville
Ashley Sparks ? Wellsville
Brittney Diehm ? Prairie View
Kenzie Hayward ? Central Heights
Kaylynn Peacock ? Wellsville
Kaitlyn Halaquist ? Prairie View
Whitney Kraus ? Central Heights
Hannah Endicott ? Iola
Suzy Waddle ? Osawatomie
Maddie Magner ? Anderson Co.

2nd Team

Kallie Kontizer ? Prairie View
Mariah Guilfoyle ? Osawatomie
Shelby Reno ? Iola
Raegan Beckley ? Wellsville
Bayleigh Boone - Prairie View
Rayne Wright ? Wellsville
Justine Dougan ? Wellsville
Megan Roth ? Osawatomie
Kinsey Laird ? Central Heights
6/2 9:54 PM | IP: Logged

 


Boxberger, Megan (Russell) So


Calahan, Calli (Southeast) Sr


Conley, Catherine (Southeast) Sr


Connally, Halle (Ellsworth) Sr


Corman, Bethany (Minneapolis) Sr


Davis, Connor (Ellsworth) Jr


Diercks, Bethany (Minneapolis) Sr


Hoffart, Mikaela (Southeast) So


Kasper, Kyleigh (Russell) So


Krone, Shaylyn (Beloit) Jr


Landon, Kailee (Ellsworth) Sr


Palmateer, Kellin (Beloit) Sr


Sheets, Joni (RP Co) Jr


Stein, Megan (Sacred Heart) Sr


Thibault, Tracie (Sacred Heart) Sr


HONORABLE MENTION


Koster, Sheridan (Beloit) Sr


Lassley, Kaylen (Southeast) Fr


Martin, Maeve (Sacred Heart) Sr


Ptacek, Alex (Russell) Sr


Rose, Megan (Southeast) Jr


Steinbrock, Kate (Minneapolis) Sr


Wichers, Aubrey (Beloit) Sr

6/2 10:14 PM | IP: Logged
AVCTL

Division II


First team


P ? Megan Graf, jr., Goddard


P ? Julisa Ortega, so., Goddard


P ? Perrin Spears, sr., Valley Center


P ? Kelsey Sterneker, sr., Maize South


C ? Nicole Gaboian, so., Maize South


1B ? Miranda Trible, fr., Valley Center


2B ? Talli Shephard, fr., Goddard


SS ? Miranda Rohleder, so., Goddard


3B ? Morgan Bohanan, sr., Goddard


OF ? Brianna Fuchs, so., Goddard


OF ? Taylor Mannis, sr., Maize South


OF ? Kayli Nikkel, jr., Goddard


OF ? Elena Turner, so., Valley Center


DP ? Kerrigan Dixon, fr., Maize South


U ? Brynn Minor, jr., Eisenhower


Players of the year ? Miranda Rohleder, Goddard; Kelsey Sterneker, Maize South


Coaches of the year ? Teri Larson, Maize South; Rita Smith, Goddard


Second team


P ? Lexi Lesperance, fr., Andover; Logan Wenzel, so., Eisenhower. C ? Alex Holzman, sr., Eisenhower. 1B ? Taylor Wenzel, sr., Eisenhower. 2B ? Macy Allred, sr., Maize South. SS ? Megan Barnes, sr., Valley Center. 3B ? Gabby Sandoval, sr., Valley Center. OF ? Gabby Birdwell, sr., Arkansas City; Wylie Glover, fr., Valley Center; Leah Fisher, jr., Goddard; Peyton Ramsett, jr., Andover. DP ? Regan Lanzrath, sr., Andover Central. U ? Emily Keller, sr., Maize South; Jackie Neal, sr., Arkansas City.


Honorable mention


C ? Megan Dougherty, sr., Goddard; Paige Ellison, sr., Andover; Hayden Frances, so., Valley Center; Krystal Waggoner, sr., Arkansas City. 1B ? McKenzie McKnight, so., Andover Central; Dakotah Smith, sr., Andover. 2B ? Whitney Way, so., Andover. SS ? Annika Bray, sr., Maize South; Becca Schulte, jr., Andover Central. 3B ? Taylor Cassidy, fr., Andover; Shelby Mansfield, jr., Maize South. DP ? Jillian Stockton, sr., Eisenhower


U ? Tristin Hall, sr., Andover Central

This post was edited on 6/3 3:07 PM by Hovpen

6/3 10:28 AM | IP: Logged

 


First Team
Bayley Allison, P, Jr., Independence
Riley Brown, 2B, Sr., Fort Scott
Abby Denton, C, So., Fort Scott
Katie Gorman, CF, So., Fort Scott
Sarah Hernandez, SS, Sr., Chanute
Bethany Holsinger, CF, Sr., Labette County
Aubri Kimbrough, P, Jr., Labette County
Sarah Methvin, 3B, Jr., Chanute
Audrey Perez, RF, Sr., Parsons
Katherine Stringer, C, Jr., Coffeyville-Field Kindley
Jordan Sutton, SS, Sr., Independence
Mercedes Vogel, P/SS, Sr., Pittsburg
Kyenne Wade, P, Jr., Fort Scott
Lexie Wright, 3B, Sr., Independence


Second Team
Bethanne Elliott, 1B/C, Sr., Pittsburg
Abby Harris, C/SS, So., Pittsburg

Shay Kelly, SS, So., Parsons
Taylor Krokroskia, RF, Fr., Fort Scott
Taya Leech, 3B, So., Labette County
Sierra Marquez, CF, Jr., Independence
Karlee Stanley, LF, Fr., Fort Scott
Kelli Thompson, 2B, So., Chanute
Abby Walker, P, Fr., Chanute
Kelsey Wilhelm, RF, Jr., Independence
Sierra Wilson, LF, Fr., Labette County

6/3 3:11 PM | IP: Logged
FIRST TEAM

Elysia Acosta-Guerrero, sr. SS, Topeka High; Bayleigh Cope, jr. P, Topeka West; Danielle Cross, sr. C/1B, 3B, Topeka High; Lindsey Hageman, jr. 2B, Manhattan; Kelsee Henry, sr. P/OF, Washburn Rural; Morgan Henry, so. SS, Washburn Rural; Delaney Hiegert, sr. OF, Seaman; Chloe Holman, jr. 1B, Washburn Rural; Amanda Johnson, sr. SS, Topeka West; Savannah Moore, sr. 3B; Hailey Reed, so. P/OF, Seaman; Madison Roth, fr., P/OF, Washburn Rural; Bree Schmidt, jr. SS, Hayden; Mikala Smith, sr., P/DP, Seaman; Dani Spence, sr. C, Seaman.

SECOND TEAM

Cassidy Agnew, sr. 1B, Seaman; Rachel Anstaett, sr. P/OF, Shawnee Heights; Brittany Childs, jr. OF, Junction City; Jaycie Collins, jr. 2B, Topeka West; Kylie Dillon, sr., 2B, Seaman; Caitlin Garcia, sr. C, Topeka West; Lynsey Harris, jr. OF, Shawnee Heights; Mackenzie Lincoln, sr. OF, Shawnee Heights; Jenny Metzger, sr. C, Washburn Rural; Lexi Price, so. OF, Seaman; Payton Summers, jr. 3B, Seaman; Savannah Thaemert, jr. OF, Manhattan; McKenzie Toler, so. 2B, Washburn Rural; Kyra Tucker, jr. 3B, Highland Park; Henli Weaver, sr. 1B, Shawnee Heights.

Coach of the year ? Jay Monhollon, Seaman.
6/4 8:34 AM | IP: Logged

First team

Hannah Hearld, Hays High, jr., P


Hunter Middleton, Great Bend, Jr., P


Braylin Bretz, Great Bend, Jr., P


Dusti Befort, Garden City, Jr., P '


Jamie St. Clair, Garden City, Sr., 3B


Dakota Sanders, Great Bend, Jr. C


Haley Wells, Hays High, Sr., C


Riley Lopp, Dodge City, Jr., OF


McKenna Mauler, Great Bend, Sr., SS


Kayle Doll, Great Bend, Sr., OF


Elizabeth Barber, Great Bend, Sr., 12B


Tessa Stickel, Hays High, soph., 3B


Honorable mention


Garden City ? Kennedy Brunson, Abbie Dart, Shea Nordby, Haley Saldana, Shai Cartmill


Great Bend ? Tarynn Stueder, Kelsie Doll, Hannah Mauler, Regan Unruh,


Hays High ? Kaylie Schoendaller, Julie Balzer

6/4 3:16 PM | IP: Logged
Player All League School
Olivia Brees Pitcher Jeff West
Kim Euler Pitcher Riverside
Emmy McManigal Catcher Holton
Caitlin Burns Catcher Royal Valley
Cassidy Merriman IF Holton
Erica Halter IF Riverside
Amber Searles IF Holton
Leslie Schuetz IF Royal Valley
Briahna Beckman OF Santa Fe Trail
Ashlyn Weilert OF Holton
Karli Fleischer OF Jeff West
Emmy McManigal UT Holton
Leslie Schuetz UT Royal Valley

Honable Mention
Player All League School Votes
Kaleigh Gray-Milligan Pitcher Royal Valley
Shelby Dahl Pitcher Santa Fe Trail
Maddy Broxterman Catcher Jeff West
Kelsey Maxwell UT Hiawatha
Madison Greene UT Jeff West
Emily Brown IF Jeff West
Kaileigh Wright IF Jeff West
Jaycee Worrell IF Royal Valley
Marissa Lafferty IF Royal Valley
Leah Scholz OF ACCHS
Mikayla Booth OF Holton
Sarah Beam OF Royal Valley
6/4 7:00 PM | IP: Logged

EASTERN KANSAS LEAGUE


Pitcher 1st Team 2nd Team  


Brooklin Hinz, sr (AQ) Chloe Rogers, sr (BV)  


Perri Downey, jr (W) McKenzie Weber, fr (SW)  


 


Catcher  


Cassidy Greer, fr (GE) Tess Gray, soph (SW)  


 


Infield  


Kiana Baderdeen, jr (GE) Rachel Chalupa, jr (NW)  


Casey Campbell, jr (AQ) Meg Garton, sr (BV)


Ali Macfarlane, sr (N) Megan Hansel, jr (W)


Blair Tommelein, sr (SW) Maddie Lowry, soph (SW)


 


Outfield


Katherine Lane, fr (AQ) HarjitDosanjh, jr (NW)


Mikala Galvin, fr (GE) Zoe Krump, sr (BV)


Shayna Byers, soph (SW) Riley Swickard, soph (SW)


 


Utility


Molly Zych, sr (AQ) Allie Strong, soph (M)


 


DP


Alex Larson, jr (W) Carly Shniderson, jr (NW)


 


Honorable Mentions:


Myndie McCombs (W) Kelly Nicholson (BV)


Kaitlyn Pearson (M) Kalleigh Peterson (NW)


Shelbey Thomas (SW) Haley McGuire (GE)


Taryn Thomas (NW) Jenny Foster (N)


Paige Wallace (AQ) Katelin Schumaker (N)


Rachel Kauss (W) Maggie Banks (N)


Haley McGuire, (GE) Jayme Fletcher (N)


Amanda Johanen, (N) McKenzie Harrish (N)


Ady Hughes (W) Megan Holzmeister (AQ)


Kaitlyn Styve (NW)



This post was edited on 6/5 6:56 PM by Hovpen


Link: http://www.stasaints.net/ourpages/auto/2014/5/28/49077875/14%20Final%20EKL.pdf6/5 1:14 AM | IP: Logged


ALL-CITY SOFTBALL


FIRST TEAM


Name, school Pos. Class


Elysia Acosta-Guerrero, Topeka High SS Sr.


Cassidy Agnew, Seaman 1B Sr.


Bayleigh Cope, Topeka West P Jr.


Danielle Cross, Topeka High C/1B/3B Sr.


Kylie Dillon, Seaman 2B Sr.


Kelsee Henry, Washburn Rural P/OF Sr.


Morgan Henry, Washburn Rural SS So.


Delaney Hiegert, Seaman OF Sr.


Chloe Holman, Washburn Rural 1B Jr.


Amanda Johnson, Topeka West SS Sr.


Savannah Moore, Washburn Rural 3B Sr.


Hailey Reed, Seaman P/OF So.


Madison Roth, Washburn Rural P/OF Fr.


Bree Schmidt, Hayden SS Jr.


Mikala Smith, Seaman P/DP Sr.


Dani Spence, Seaman C Sr.


SECOND TEAM


Name, school Pos. Class


Rachel Anstaett, Shawnee Heights P/OF Sr.


Jaycie Collins, Topeka West 2B Jr.


Caitlin Garcia, Topeka West C Sr.


Lynsey Harris, Shawnee Heights OF Jr.


Lydia Konrade, Hayden OF Jr.


Mackenzie Lincoln, Shawnee Heights OF Sr.


Jenny Metzger, Washburn Rural C Sr.


Lexi Price, Seaman OF So.


Kara Ramirez, Hayden P Fr.


Payton Reynolds, Shawnee Heights 2B So.


Abby Snow, Washburn Rural OF Sr.


Payton Summers, Seaman 3B Jr.


Mickenzie Toler, Washburn Rural 2B So.


Kyra Tucker, Highland Park 3B Jr.


Henli Weaver, Shawnee Heights 1B Sr.


Coach of the year ? Jay Monhollon, Seaman.

6/7 7:14 PM | IP: Logged


Pitcher: 1st = McCullin, Paola; Cannon, Louisburg  2nd = Mesik, Ottawa; Brown, Spring Hill


 


Catcher: 1st = Mars, DeSoto 2nd = Bremer, Baldwin H.M. = Sanderson, Spring Hill; Keegan, Louis.


 


1B: 1st = Ward, Spring Hill 2nd = Morgan, Paola H.M. = Flakus; Eudora


 


2B: 1st = Daggett, Paola 2nd = Hedges, Ottawa H.M. = Stonestreet, DeSoto


 


SS: 1st = Johnson, Paola 2nd = Berry, DeSoto H.M. = Sigg, Lous.


 


3B: 1st = Cope, Baldwin 2nd = Townley, Spring Hill H.M. = Boyer, Paola; Clayton, Ottawa


 


OF: 1st = Hall, Baldwin; Laudan, Paola; Nelson, Ottawa; Salvini; DeSoto 2nd = White, Louis; H.M. = Overbay, Louis; Ozier, Paola; Richeson, Eudora


 


Utility: 1st = Knight, Ottawa 2nd = Boles, Louis H.M. = Gilliland, Paola; Lancaster, DeSoto

6/9 7:54 AM | IP: Logged


2014 All-CNC League Softball Team

First Team
Taylor Compton, P, Fr., Riverton
Alyssa Shroeder, P, Jr., Girard
Taylor Frazier, P, So., Galena
Abby Shelton, C, Jr., Galena
*Rachel Amershek, INF, Sr., Frontenac
Tristan Broce, INF, Sr., Girard
Katie Jahay, INF, Jr., Girard
Macey VanCleve, INF, So., Galena
*Kasey Ruark, OF, Sr., Girard
Shelby Madden, OF, Sr, Baxter Springs
Tarah Tygart, OF, Jr., Galena
*=unanimous choice

Coach of the Year: Jim Vinze, Girard

Second Team
Kennedi Fields, P, So., Frontenac
Haley Pitts, P, Sr., Girard
Olivia Powell, P, Jr., Southeast
Amy Martin, C, Sr., Southeast
Haley Wilson, INF, Sr., Frontenac
Carly Heatherly, INF, Sr., Girard
Sarah Spencer, INF, Fr., Baxter Springs
Macy Williams, INF, So., Riverton
Laythan Kitch, OF, So., Columbus
Zoey Ball, OF, So., Southeast
Emily Merando, OF, So., Frontenac

Honorable Mention
Baxter Springs: Brittany Minor, INF, So. Columbus: Kylie Jones, C, Sr. Frontenac: Taylor Smith, INF, Jr. Galena: Ashley Gifford, INF, Sr. Girard: Hannah Jones, INF, Sr. Riverton: Addison Berry, OF, Jr. St. Mary's Colgan: Madison Marietta, OF, So. Southeast: Rylie Dainty, INF, Sr.


6/10 3:59 PM | IP: Logged




Pitcher ? Kasi Kraus, sr., Mission Valley; Brianna Potter, jr., Chase County.


Catcher ? Cassidy Kelsheimer, jr., Chase County.


Infield ? Tori Burkhart, jr., Chase County; Alexis Campuzano, jr., Herington; Mikala Potts, jr., Chase County; Samantha Murray, fr., Mission Valley; Kelsey Orender, fr., Osage City; Kaitlin Swindale, sr., Osage City.


Outfield ? Jordan Carlson, fr., Council Grove; Erica Hecht, sr., Council Grove; Alex Snovelle, sr., Chase County.


Honorable mention


Bailey Allen, so., Council Grove; Paige Bomberger, jr., Council Grove; Milo Butler, fr., Council Grove; Charley Fine, jr., West Franklin; Kandace Griffin, sr., Chase County; Adree Honas, fr., Council Grove; Megan Jirak, jr., Chase County; Alexis Kahnt, jr., Herington; Shayna Kremier, sr., Herington; Cayla Lawless, sr., Osage City; Lauren Poertner, sr., Osage City; Lakota Preisner, sr., Northern Heights; BriAnna Salas, sr., Council Grove; Josey Springer, jr., Mission Valley; Bailee Swift, fr., Chase County; Sydney Walsh, so., Lyndon; Morgan Wayman, jr., Mission Valley; Alissa Wells, sr., Chase County; Ally Zerbe, sr., Mission Valley.

6/10 9:12 PM | IP: Logged

First team


Taylor Brecheisen, jr., Rossville; Blair Campbell, jr., Rock Creek; Megan Deiter, jr., Silver Lake; Kallie Fischer, sr., Silver Lake; Ann Flach, jr., Wabaunsee; Kennedy Hamilton, jr., Silver Lake; Winter Henry, so., Rock Creek; Taylor Kirk, jr., Rossville; Alyssa Kulp, so., Riley County; Ashlyn Lane, sr., Silver Lake; Maria Moylan, jr., St. Marys; Heidi Nitsch, so., Rossville; Abbie Plummer, jr., Rock Creek; Heidi Prockish, sr., Riley County; Ashley Womack, sr., Silver Lake.


Honorable mention


Morgan Athon, sr., Silver Lake; Kayla Boltz, jr., Rock Creek; Cheyenne Daniels, sr., Rossville; Brynn Hammett, fr., Rock Creek; Bailee Henry, sr., Wabaunsee; Hailey Lohmeyer, sr., Wabaunsee; Allie Martin, jr., Riley County; Mallory Mitchell, jr., St. Marys; Stephanie Robbins, jr., St. Marys; Therese VanderPutten, sr., Rossville; Alexis Wilson, jr., Rock Creek.

6/10 9:13 PM | IP: Logged


First team


Pitcher ? Haidyn Bassett, Oskaloosa; Shannon Greene, McLouth; Kacie Herring, Valley Falls.


Catcher ? Bree Brooks, Oskaloosa.


Infield ? Anna Coleman, Valley Falls; Katie Gillespie, Immaculata; Ashly Lingenfelser, Pleasant Ridge; Maddy Miller, Oskaloosa; Konner Patterson, McLouth.


Outfield ? Angela Dailey, McLouth; Emily Lane, Valley Falls; Dominique Tullis, McLouth; Shyan Wright, Oskaloosa.


Utility/DH ? Raegen Hamm, Oskaloosa; Josie Nieberger, Valley Falls.


Honorable mention


Pitcher ? Kasey Cannon, Immaculata.


Catcher ? Abby Reed, Pleasant Ridge; Maddie Schmucker, Immaculata.


Infield ? Shannon Brown, Pleasant Ridge; Paige Hale, Valley Falls; Rachel Harding, Oskaloosa; Tomi-Lyn Hickman, Oskaloosa; Hailey Worthington, Pleasant Ridge.


Outfield ? Alexius Amos, Pleasant Ridge.

6/10 9:14 PM | IP: Logged


First team


Brittney Diehm, Prairie View; Hannah Endicott, Iola; Kaitlyn Halquist, Prairie View; Kenzie Hayward, Central Heights; Moriah Kayhill, Wellsville; Whitney Kraus, Central Heights; Maddie Magner, Anderson County; Kaylynn Peacock, Wellsville; Ashley Sparks, Wellsville; Suzy Waddle, Osawatomie.


Second team


Raegan Beckley, Wellsville; Bayleigh Boone, Prairie View; Justine Dougan, Wellsville; Mariah Guilfoyle, Osawatomie; Kallie Konitzer, Prairie View; Kinsey Laird, Central Heights; Shelby Reno, Iola; Megan Roth, Osawatomie; Rayne Wright, Wellsville.

6/10 9:14 PM | IP: Logged
Previous Topic | Next Topic | Back to Topics

Post New topic Post New Poll Post Reply Page 1

LATEST NEWS




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Hovpensports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.